Tower Hamlets elections – all the candidates, all the wards, all the parties

258 candidates are contesting council seats in 20 wards in Tower Hamlets this year.

Our Electoral Reporting Division (Tabulation and Computation Group) have spent a very weary two days converting the official but not very useful Statement of Persons Nominated and Notice of Poll PDF document into a much more useful and just plain readable web page.

Simples! 

You can see details of the Mayoral candidates here.

Candidates standing for election as Borough Councillors

WardPolitical PartyCandidate NameCandidate Address
Bethnal GreenAspireAKTHER
Farhana
26 Tarbert Walk,
London, E1 0ED
Bethnal GreenConservative PartyALAM
Radia
19 Sandpiper Court,
New Union Close,
London, E14 3JT
Bethnal GreenGreen PartyBURGESS
Paul David
106 Wilmot Street,
London, E2 0BT
Bethnal GreenAspireCHOWDHURY
Jamir Hussain
34 Turners Road,
London, E3 4LE
Bethnal GreenAspireCHOWDHURY
Md Amadul Hoque
47 Wyllen Close,
London, E1 4HQ
Bethnal GreenLiberal DemocratDAVIS
Silas Matthew Longwill
6 Sugar Loaf Walk,
London, E2 0JQ
Bethnal GreenLiberal DemocratDYER
Will
2 Walter Street, London,
E2 0QB
Bethnal GreenGreen PartyFOSTER
John Patrick William
21 Whitman House,
Cornwall Avenue,
London, E2 0HF
Bethnal GreenConservative PartyGLOVER
Dinah Rosemary
4 Moravian Street,
London, E2 0NJ
Bethnal GreenPeople`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH)HAQUE Syed Johurul64 Rogers Estate, Globe Road, London, E2 0JZ
Bethnal GreenPeople`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH)HOQUE
Shamsul
21 Keats House, Roman
Road, London, E2 0HT
Bethnal GreenLabour PartyHOSSAIN
Mohammed Ahbab
18 Colebert House,
Colebert Avenue,
London, E1 4JP
Bethnal GreenConservative PartyINGRAM
Lillian Kay Forrester
5 Haverfield Road,
London, E3 5BH
Bethnal GreenLabour PartyISLAM
Sirajul
18 Rogers Estate, Globe
Rd, London, E2 0JY
Bethnal GreenWomen`s Equality PartyMACNEIL-BROWN
Jessie
6-12 Kempton Court,
Durward St, London, E1
5BD
Bethnal GreenLabour PartyMCQUILLAN
Eve Josephine
21 Bonner Street,
Bethnal Green, London,
E2 0QP
Bethnal GreenLiberal DemocratSHELTON
Phyllisa Mary
Flat 5, Link House, 195
Bow Road, London, E3
2TD
Blackwall and Cubitt TownLiberal DemocratCLARKE
Stephen
Flat 85, Pierhead Lock,
416 Manchester Road,
E14 3FD
Blackwall and Cubitt TownLiberal DemocratDE FERRY
Gabriella Pasquale
86 Telegraph Place,
London, E14 9XD
Blackwall and Cubitt TownGreen PartyFEA
Thomas William
Grindall
Poplar Dock Marina,
Boardwalk Place, E14
5SH
Blackwall and Cubitt TownLabour PartyHAQUE
Ehtasham
Flat 10, St Bernard
House, Galbraith Street,
London, E14 3LY
Blackwall and Cubitt TownGreen PartyHOOLE
David
107 Brody House,
Strype St, E1 7LQ
Blackwall and Cubitt TownConservative PartyKAY
Alexander John
Flat 13, 4 Manilla Street,
London, E14 8GD
Blackwall and Cubitt TownGreen PartyLOMAS
Mark Sean
Poplar Dock Marina,
Boardwalk Place,
London, E14 5SH
Blackwall and Cubitt TownAspireMALIK
Abdul
295 Manchester Road,
London, E14 3DP
Blackwall and Cubitt TownLiberal DemocratMUNOZ MORENO
Antonio Eduardo
Flat 10, 144 Wapping
High Street, London,
E1W 3PD
Blackwall and Cubitt TownPeople`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH)NESSA
Shahena
37 Talia House,
Manchester Road,
London, E14 3HB
Blackwall and Cubitt TownLabour PartyPAPPU
Mohammed Iqbal
Morshed
45 Prestons Road,
London, E14 9FU
Blackwall and Cubitt TownAspireRAHMAN
Mohammed Aminur
CG01 Carmine Wharf,
30 Copenhagen Place,
E14 7FE
Blackwall and Cubitt TownLabour PartyRONALD
Candida
117 Kelson House,
Stewart Street, London,
E14 3JN
Blackwall and Cubitt TownConservative PartySOUSA
Sofia Da Silva Pereira
Taviera
Apartment 442, 4
Baltimore Wharf,
London, E14 9AQ
Blackwall and Cubitt TownAspireUDDIN
Muhammad Bellal
30 Galleon House,
London, E14 3DJ
Blackwall and Cubitt TownConservative PartyVANDYKE
Nick
Flat 138, 31 Millharbour,
Isle of Dogs, E14 9DT
Bow EastLabour PartyALI
Amina
38 Oast Court, Three
Colt Street, London, E14
8HZ
Bow EastLabour PartyBLAKE
Rachel Nancy
23 Zealand Road, Bow,
London, E3 5RA
Bow EastPeople`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH)BODRUZZAMAN
Shah Md
23 Waverton House,
Jodrell Road, London,
E3 2LG
Bow EastLiberal DemocratCHOUDHURY
Koyes Uzzaman
122 Brodick House,
Saxon Road, London,
E3 5HJ
Bow EastGreen PartyCOX
David John
89A Sewardstone Rd,
London, E2 9HN
Bow EastConservative PartyDEMPSTER
Sean Michael
Flat 23 Park Central
Building, Bow Quarter,
60 Fairfield Road, E3
2US
Bow EastConservative PartyEDWARDS
Robin William
123 Manhattan Bd, Bow
Quarter, 60 Fairfield
Road, London, E3 2UG
Bow EastLabour PartyFRANCIS
Marc
23 Zealand Road, Bow,
London, E3 5RA
Bow EastGreen PartyHOLDEN
Farika
28 Padbury Court,
London, E2 7EH
Bow EastAspireISLAM
Foyzul
Flat 17, Tay House, 50
St Stephens Road, E3
5JH
Bow EastAspireISMAIL
Mahamed Ahmed
22 Tuscan House, Digby
Street, London, E2 0PR
Bow EastConservative PartyMYCROFT
Joseph Kieron
12 Duckett`s
Apartments, 1 Wick
Lane, London, E3 2NA
Bow EastLiberal DemocratO`CASEY
Eimear
Flat 4, 117 Cadogan
Terrace, London, E9
5HP
Bow EastAspireRAHMAN
Mohammed Ataur
19 Sinclairs House, St
Stephens Road, E3 5JF
Bow EastLiberal DemocratSIMS
Ben
Flat 10 Link House, 195
Bow Rd, E3 2TD
Bow EastGreen PartySMITH
Daniel Thomas
10 Arbery Road,
London, E3 5DD
Bow WestLabour PartyBEGUM
Asma
23 Cerise Apartment,
New Gun Wharf,
London, E3 5GF
Bow WestLiberal DemocratFRANCHI
Liza
53 Connaught Works,
251 Old Ford Rd, E3
5PS
Bow WestConservative PartyHALL
Samuel Robert
306 Euler Court, 4 Axio
Way, London, E3 4FA
Bow WestLiberal DemocratHUSSAIN
Altaf
19 Wilmer House,
Daling Way, E3 5NW
Bow WestConservative PartyKENDRICK
Agnieszka Julia
Flat 1, 15 Cheshire
Street, London, E2 6ED
Bow WestGreen PartyPOLSON
Alistair James
84 Antill Rd, London, E3
5BP
Bow WestAspireRAHMAN
Habibur
Flat 12 Garway Court, 1
Matilda Garden,
London, E3 2GR
Bow WestGreen PartySILBERBAUER
Anne Victoria
42 Ellesmere Road, E3
5QX
Bow WestAspireTANIM
Mohammed Kamrul
Islam
31, Hitchin Square,
London, E3 5QD
Bow WestLabour PartyWHITEHEAD
Val
54 Chisenhale Road,
London, E3 5QZ
Bromley NorthPeople`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH)AHMED
Khales Uddin
37 Rainhill Way, Bow,
London, E3 3HP
Bromley NorthGreen PartyBATEMAN
Helen Louise
Flat 4, 56 Tomlins
Grove, London, E3 4NX
Bromley NorthConservative PartyCARLTON
Christine Angela
Flat 5, 78 Wapping High
Street, London, E1W
2NB
Bromley NorthPeople`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH)CHOWDHURY
Nehad Ahmed
Flat 21 Southcott
House, Devons Rd, E3
3HS
Bromley NorthConservative PartyGIBSON
Scott Henry
Flat 1304 Streamlight
Tower, 9 Province
Square, London, E14
9DW
Bromley NorthLiberal DemocratLUDLOW
Janet Irene
48 Lichfield Road, E3
5AT
Bromley NorthAspireMANNAN
Nazrul
9 Holsworthy House,
Talwin Street, London,
E3 3JA
Bromley NorthAspireMIAH
Mohammed Mufti
10 Munden House,
Bromley High Street,
London, E3 3BE
Bromley NorthLabour PartyRAHMAN
Zenith
96-98 Bromley High
Street, London, E3 3EG
Bromley NorthLiberal DemocratRAWLINS
Christopher
6 Schoolbell Mews,
London, E3 5BZ
Bromley NorthLabour PartyTOMLINSON Dan26 Ernest Street,
London, E1 4LS
Bromley SouthLiberal DemocratCASSWELL
Josh
Flat 18, 17 Nelson Walk,
London, E3 3FR
Bromley SouthAspireCHOUDHURY
Bodrul Islam
346-Teviot Street,
London, E14 6QS
Bromley SouthConservative PartyCROMPTON
Ben
Flat 103 Hudson House,
4 Yeo Street, London,
E3 3NU
Bromley SouthGreen PartyFENTON
Caroline Anne
56 Lockesfield Place,
London, E14 3AJ
Bromley SouthConservative PartyHARRIS
Zachary Lee
Flat 103, 31 Millharbour,
E14 9DT
Bromley SouthLabour PartyHASSELL
Danny
93 Ivy Point, 5
Hannaford Walk,
London, E3 3SU
Bromley SouthGreen PartyHERZBERG
Florian
56 Park Central, 60
Fairfield Rd, London, E3
2US
Bromley SouthAspireHUSSAIN
Kabir
57A Sidney Street,
London, E1 2HH
Bromley SouthLiberal DemocratSTEVENSON
Emily Jayne
Flat 46 Caisson Moor
Court, 8 Navigation
Road, London, E3 3TH
Bromley SouthLabour PartyUDDIN
Helal
2 Franklin Street,
London, E3 3DG
Bromley SouthPeople`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH)UDDIN
Ras
10 Wingate House,
Bruce Road, London, E3
3HY
Canary WharfPeople`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH)AHMED
Yusuf Enayaat
Flat 41, St. Hubert`s
House, Janet Street,
E14 8PB
Canary WharfLabour PartyANIS
Anisur Rahman
11 Alameda Place,
London, E3 2ZN
Canary WharfAspireBEGUM
Helen
Flat 12, Amber House,
114 Aylward St, E1
0QW
Canary WharfGreen PartyBLACKWELL
Alasdair
202 Verdigris
Apartments, 31 Old
Bethnal Green Rd, E2
6AA
Canary WharfIndependentBOLTER
Natasha
50 Bromley St, London,
E1 0NB
Canary WharfGreen PartyGREY
Andrew
Flat 72 Naxos Building,
4 Hutchings St, E14 8JR
Canary WharfLiberal DemocratLYONS
Kevin Martin
143 Boardwalk Place,
London, E14 5SG
Canary WharfLabour PartyPERRY
Kyrsten Danielle
Flat 8 Corvette Court, 93
Tiller Road, London,
E14 8GU
Canary WharfConservative PartyRANDALL
Tom
Flat 24, Elektron Tower,
Blackwall Way, London,
E14 9GB
Canary WharfLiberal DemocratSHELTON
Gareth Lewis
Flat 5 Link House, 195
Bow Road, E3 2TD
Canary WharfAspireTALUKDAR
Mohammed Maium
Miah
19 Thorne House,
Launch Street, London,
E14 3LU
Canary WharfConservative PartyWOOD
Andrew George
12 Neptune Court,
Homer Drive, London,
E14 3UQ
Island GardensGreen PartyALLISON
David Nicholas
56 Lockesfield Place,
London, E14 3AJ
Island GardensAspireBABLU
Sadiqur
33, Epping Close,
London, E14 9WG
Island GardensLiberal DemocratBAGSHAW
Elaine Sheila
309 Pasmore Court, 26
New Festival Avenue,
London, E14 6FW
Island GardensLabour PartyBUSTIN
Mufeedah
49 Cahir Street, London,
E14 3QR
Island GardensAspireCHOWDHURY
Sohid
253 Manchester Road,
E14 3DP
Island GardensLiberal DemocratENGLISH
Shelly Lorraine
Flat 1, 3 Limeharbour,
London, E14 9LS
Island GardensGreen PartyGLADWIN
Victoria Bracken
41 Slipway House,
Burrells Wharf Sq.,
London, E14 3TD
Island GardensConservative PartyGOLDS
Peter Stacey
112 Langbourne Place,
Westferry Road,
London, E14 3WW
Island GardensLabour PartyHUSSAIN
Shubo
31 Sheffield Square,
Bow, London, E3 2BY
Island GardensPeople`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH)MANIK
Abdul
Flat 57 St Hubert`s
House, Janet St,
London, E14 8PB
Island GardensConservative PartySTRAWSON
James Robert
1605 Cascades Tower,
Westferry Road,
London, E14 8JW
LansburyConservative PartyAFRUZ
Mumshad
17 Susannah Street,
London, E14 6LS
LansburyAspireAHMED
Abul Monsur Ohid
126 Oban Street,
London, E14 0GR
LansburyAspireAKTHAR
Shuily
110 Willis Street,
London, E14 6NB
LansburyAspireCHOUDHURY
Jahed
43 Brion Place, Poplar,
London, E14 0SR
LansburyLabour PartyCHOWDHURY
Kahar
142 Rounton Road,
London, E3 4EX
LansburyConservative PartyDARWISH
Hanad Mohammed
5 James Voller Way,
London, E1 2PF
LansburyLiberal DemocratGILBERT
Jack Mark
Flat 38 Vickerys Wharf,
87 Stainsby Road,
London, E14 6JS
LansburyGreen PartyGUTTMANN
Katy
30 Padbury Court,
London, E2 7EH
LansburyLabour PartyHARUN
Muhammad HM
97 Solander Gardens,
Dellow St, E1 0DF
LansburyLiberal DemocratHUSSAIN
Tara
13 Beale Place, London,
E3 5LL
LansburyConservative PartyINGHAM
Paul William Eric
61 Carradale House, 88
St. Leonard`s Road,
London, E14 0SW
LansburyParty or affiliation not knownKHAN
Monsur Ahmed
47 Caravel Close,
Poplar, E14 8PD
LansburyLiberal DemocratMCQUEEN
Oliver
7 Mallory Close,
London, E14 6TH
LansburyPeople`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH)MIAH
Syed Ansar
285 Westrow Drive,
Barking, Essex, IG11
9BX
LansburyPeople`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH)SHEIKH
Abdul Salam
2 Greenwich Crescent,
Beckton, London, E6
5TU
LansburyPeople`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH)UDDIN
Muhammad Fakar
103 Nairn Street,
London, E14 0LQ
LansburyGreen PartyURPETH
John David
52 Ferry Street, London,
E14 3DT
LansburyLabour PartyWHITE
Bex
1101 Wharfside Point
North, 262 Poplar High
St, London, E14 0BN
LimehouseLiberal DemocratBRIGGS
Jack Norman Flanagan
46 The Limes Avenue,
N11 1RH
LimehouseConservative PartyGARSIDE
David Robert
7 Narrow St,
Limehouse, E14 8DP
LimehouseGreen PartyKIELY
Tim
Flat 121 Berglen Court,
7 Branch Road,
Limehouse, London,
E14 7JY
LimehouseLabour PartyKING
James Robert Venables
180 Rhodeswell Road,
London, E14 7TL
LimehousePeople`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH)O`CONNELL
Adam
72 Castlemead,
Camberwell Road,
London, SE5 0EB
LimehouseAspireRASHID
Shaheen
30 Trinidad House, Gill
Street, London, E14
8AF
Mile EndPeople`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH)ALAM
Shah
12 Tunley Green,
London, E14 7ER
Mile EndAspireBASHAR
Joynul
Flat 12 Butler House,
Burdett Road, London,
E14 7AB
Mile EndConservative PartyBROWNING
Gracie Dorothy
156 Fairfoot Road, Bow,
E3 4EL
Mile EndGreen PartyCUSACK
Ciaran
Flat 24 Browning Apts,
140 Hamlets Way,
London, E3 4GS
Mile EndLabour PartyEDGAR
David John
98 Copenhagen Place,
London, E14 7DE
Mile EndLiberal DemocratFRYER
Jonathan Harold
140 Bow Common
Lane, London, E3 4BH
Mile EndLabour PartyISLAM
Asma
12 John Bell Tower
East, 3 Pancras Way,
London, E3 2SS
Mile EndLiberal DemocratMACMILLAN
Richard Alan
Flat 12, 11 Denmark
Place, London, E3 2GJ
Mile EndAspireMIAH
Helal
30 Bredel House,
Burgess St, E14 7AS
Mile EndLabour PartyMIAH
Puru
6 Wicker Street,
London, E1 1QF
Mile EndConservative PartyMILLWARD
Nick
Flat 65 Reardon House,
Reardon St, London,
E1W 2QJ
Mile EndGreen PartyPARR
Aaron
108 Wager Street,
London, E3 4JF
Mile EndLiberal DemocratPOTTS
Tabitha Alice Harman
68 Brokesley Street, E3
4QJ
Mile EndPeople`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH)RAHMAN
Mohammad Obeaidur
36, Redbourne House,
Norbiton Road, London,
E14 7TG
Mile EndPeople`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH)RAHMAN
Mohammed Sajjadur
Flat 5, Couzens House,
Weatherly Close,
London, E3 4BG
Mile EndConservative PartySOARES DE FREITAS
Carlos Manuel
Flat 9 Poseidon Court,
Homer Drive, E14 3UG
Mile EndAspireSYED
Mustak Ahmed
14 Esk House, British
Street, E3 4NL
PoplarLabour PartyALAM
Sufia
Flat 5, 4 Chicksand
Street, London, E1 5LD
PoplarAspireCHOUDHURY
Gulam Kibria
15, Mermaid House,
Bazely Street, London,
E14 0EU
PoplarIndependentCONNOLLY
Luke Anthony
2 Woodall Close,
Poplar, E14 0HB
PoplarLiberal DemocratDENNISTON
John Francis
Apt 74, Berkeley Tower,
48 Westferry Circus,
London, E14 8RP
PoplarConservative PartySCOFFIN
Harry Nicholas
Apartment 2903, 26
Hertsmere Road,
London, E14 4EG
PoplarPeople`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH)UDDIN
Dulal
8 Collins House, Newby
Place, London, E14 0AX
ShadwellLabour PartyAMIN
Ruhul
304 Commercial Road,
London, E1 2PY
ShadwellLiberal DemocratBUXTON
Dominic Robert
Flat 17, 146 Wapping
High Street, E1W 3PE
ShadwellConservative PartyELLERBECK
Des
Flat 86-46 Palmers
Road, London, E2 0TD
ShadwellIndependentGOUS-MIAH
Kazi Mohammad
90 Gordon House,
Glamis Road, London,
E1W 3ED
ShadwellLiberal DemocratGRAF
Freda Mary
20 Old Sun Wharf, 40
Narrow St, London, E14
8DG
ShadwellGreen PartyHYDE-HART
Ben Nicholas Thomas
458 Commercial Road,
London, E1 0JN
ShadwellPeople`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH)KHAN
Rabina
25 Callaghan Cottages,
Lindley Street, London,
E1 3AZ
ShadwellPeople`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH)MIAH
Ana
66 Bigland Street, E1
2ND
ShadwellAspireMIAH
Mohammad Harun
Flat 49 Solander
Gardens, Lowood
Street, London, E1 0DN
ShadwellLabour PartyNORTON
Charlotte
24 Moore House,
Shadwell, London, E1
0AR
ShadwellGreen PartyPAGE
Jonathan Richard
1002 Houblon
Apartments, 6 Tyne St,
E1 7AN
ShadwellAspireSHAMIM
Bodruzzaman
10 Roding Mews,
Kennet Street, Wapping,
London, E1W 2JN
ShadwellConservative PartySTAFFORD
Daryl Martin
464 Cable Street,
London, E1W 3DR
Spitalfields and BanglatownAspireAHMED
Suluk
159 Woodseer Street,
London, E1 5HG
Spitalfields and BanglatownConservative PartyALI
Anwara
16 Albert Mews,
Lockside, London, E14
8EH
Spitalfields and BanglatownGreen PartyCHILDS
Maureen
72 Londinium Tower,
Mansell St, London, E1
8AP
Spitalfields and BanglatownAspireCHOUDHURY
Kalam Mahmud Abu
Taher
28 Castlemain Street,
London, E1 5DA
Spitalfields and BanglatownLabour PartyCHOWDURY
Shad Uddin
6 Folgate Street,
London, E1 6BX
Spitalfields and BanglatownConservative PartyFLETCHER
William Henry
1004 Wilson Tower, 16
Christian Street,
London, E1 1AW
Spitalfields and BanglatownLiberal DemocratNORTH
Ferdy
Flat 7, 26 Wheler St,
Spitalfields, London, E1
6ND
Spitalfields and BanglatownLiberal DemocratPACKARD
Linda Mary
Flat 2, 157 Commercial
Street, London, E1 6BJ
Spitalfields and BanglatownLabour PartyQURESHI
Leema Omar
114 Telegraph Place,
Isle of Dogs, London,
E14 9XD
Spitalfields and BanglatownPeople`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH)ROB
Abdul
6 Harvey House, Brady
Street, London, E1 5PR
Spitalfields and BanglatownPeople`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH)TALUKDER
Sumsul
36 Trahorn Close,
London, E1 5EL
Spitalfields and BanglatownGreen PartyWALKER
Oli
11 Greatorex House,
Greatorex Street,
London, E1 5NS
St. Dunstan'sAspireALAM
Mahbub
26 Tarbert Walk,
London, E1 0ED
St. Dunstan'sAspireBEGUM
Momina
16 Pavilion Apartment,
44 Stainsby Road, E14
6JR
St. Dunstan'sGreen PartyCONWAY
Catherine Eleanor Mary
21 Salmon Lane,
London, E14 7NA
St. Dunstan'sLabour PartyDAS
Dipa
Address removed. Can be provided by Tower Hamlets Council on request.
St. Dunstan'sGreen PartyHANCOCKS
Ben
30 Padbury Court,
London, E2 7EH
St. Dunstan'sLiberal DemocratHARRIS
Helen Elizabeth
10 Waveney Close,
London, E1W 2JL
St. Dunstan'sPeople`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH)HUSSAIN
Muhammad Zakaria
Flat 49 Melwood House,
13 Watney Market,
London, E1 2QX
St. Dunstan'sPeople`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH)IMRAN
Shahar Ali
10 Dowson House,
Bower Street, London,
E1 0LE
St. Dunstan'sConservative PartyKAY
Lawrence Bernard
Apartment 602,
Bookmakers Court, 132
Ben Jonson Road,
London, E1 4GJ
St. Dunstan'sConservative PartyLAMBETH
Dan
17 Brightlingsea Place,
London, E14 8DB
St. Dunstan'sLabour PartyMIAH
Ayas
43 Purdy Street, Bow,
London, E3 3PD
St. Dunstan'sLiberal DemocratMULDOON
Frank
36 Burr Close, Wapping,
London, E1W 1NB
St. Katharine's and WappingPeople`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH)BEGUM
Masuma
22 Walden Street,
London, E1 2AN
St. Katharine's and WappingLiberal DemocratCAHILL
Marie Elizabeth
7 Orient Wharf, 72
Wapping High St,
London, E1W 2NW
St. Katharine's and WappingGreen PartyCROWSTON
Robert Edward
16 St Anthony`s Close,
Wapping, E1W 1LT
St. Katharine's and WappingConservative PartyFINLAYSON
Kirsty Miranda
18 Prospect Place,
Wapping Wall, London,
E1W 3TJ
St. Katharine's and WappingLabour PartyJONES
Denise
196 Cable Street,
London, E1 0BL
St. Katharine's and WappingConservative PartyKING
Neil Anthony
314 Riverside Mansions,
Milk Yard, London, E1W
3TA
St. Katharine's and WappingAspireMAMUN
Mohammad Abdullah Al
32 Galveston House,
Harford Street, E1 4RH
St. Katharine's and WappingAspireMIAH
Altab
30 Doughty Court,
Prusom Street, London,
E1W 3RT
St. Katharine's and WappingLiberal DemocratO`SHEA
Stephen John Ross
Flat 10, 144 Wapping
High St, London, E1W
3PD
St. Katharine's and WappingLabour PartyULLAH
Abdal
18 Doughty Court,
Prusom Street, London,
E1W 3RT
St. Peter'sPeople`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH)AHMED
Akram Uddin
Flat 3, 2 Chicksand
Street, London, E1 5LD
St. Peter'sAspireALIPIR
Muhammed Sulaman
Flat.15 Antenor House.,
Old Bethnal Green
Road., E2 6QS
St. Peter'sLabour PartyBRADY
Kevin Joseph
4 Cotherstone Court, 25
Mint St, London, E2 6FZ
St. Peter'sGreen PartyBRITTEN
Alexandra Helen
Flat 6 Steeple Court,
Coventry Road, E1 5QZ
St. Peter'sAspireCHOWDHURY
Abu Talha
64 Chicksand House,
Chicksand Street, E1
5LH
St. Peter'sLiberal DemocratERDOGAN
Arif Omer
5 Jasmine Square,
London, E3 5BA
St. Peter'sConservative PartyFIELD
Susan Ann
1 Conrad House, 2
Victory Place, London,
E14 8BJ
St. Peter'sLiberal DemocratGRIFFITHS
John David Macleod
134 Old Ford Road,
London, E2 9PW
St. Peter'sGreen PartyJEBB
Ciaran Alasdair
20 Norden House, Pott
St, London, E2 0EQ
St. Peter'sPeople`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH)KHAN
Azizur Rahman
34 Paymal House,
Stepney Way, London,
E1 3HR
St. Peter'sLabour PartyKHAN
Tarik Ahmed
23 Cerise Apartments, 5
New Gun Wharf,
London, E3 5GF
St. Peter'sGreen PartyLANT
Bethan Angharad
G01 Longbow
Apartments, 71 St
Clements Avenue, E3
4XZ
St. Peter'sPeople`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH)MIAH
Abjol
513 Mile End Rd,
London, E3 4PA
St. Peter'sLiberal DemocratMUNRO
Tilly
80D Bow Road, London,
E3 4DL
St. Peter'sAspireMUSTAQUIM
Muhammad Ansar
4 Passfield Drive,
London, E14 6QJ
St. Peter'sConservative PartyRODWELL
Gregory William Paul
Flat 205, 11 Frances
Wharf, London, E14
7FP
St. Peter'sLabour PartySALVA MACALLAN
Gabriela
23 Maitland House,
Bishops Way, London,
E2 9HT
St. Peter'sConservative PartySPIRO
Zachary Joseph
217 Brick Lane, London,
E2 7ED
Stepney GreenLabour PartyAKHTAR
Sabina
11 Whippingham House,
Merchant Street,
London, E3 4LT
Stepney GreenGreen PartyCHESTNUTT
Kirsty Frances
69 Cressy Houses,
Hannibal Rd, London,
E1 3JF
Stepney GreenConservative PartyFELL
David Nolan
115 Ashfield Street,
London, E1 3EX
Stepney GreenGreen PartyLYLE
George
Flat 46 Yates House,
Roberta Street, E2 6NU
Stepney GreenPeople`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH)MIAH
Ahbab
16 Northfield Gardens,
Dagenham, RM9 5XL
Stepney GreenPeople`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH)RAHMAN
Akhlaqur
Flat 403 Bailey Tower,
13 Martineau Square,
London, E1 1BN
Stepney GreenAspireRAHMAN
Habibur
Flat 1 Grenada House,
Limehouse Causeway,
London, E14 8AD
Stepney GreenAspireRAHMAN
Oliur
18 Scoulding House,
Mellish Street, E14 8NP
Stepney GreenLiberal DemocratREES
Ailbhe Elizabeth
Flat 57, Andell House,
E1 4UX
Stepney GreenLiberal DemocratSANDERS
Antony Peter
28 Louise De Marillac
House, Smithy Street,
London, E1 3HP
Stepney GreenConservative PartyTRENNER-LYLE
Tiffany Kate
27 Johnson Lock Court,
1 Candle Sreet, London,
E1 4RP
Stepney GreenLabour PartyUZ-ZAMAN
Motin
132 Ashfield Street,
London, E1 3DD
WeaversConservative PartyBALDWIN
Philip Christopher
Flat 5, 1 Wapping High
Street, London, E1W
1BH
WeaversAspireELAAHI
Mohammed Fazleh
Elaahi
22 Willow Tree Close,
London, E3 5PH
WeaversGreen PartyFERNANDEZ
Andrew Scott
160A Columbia Road,
London, E2 7RG
WeaversAspireHUSSAIN
Mohammed Abul
16 Crofts House, Teael
Street, E2 8RB
WeaversLiberal DemocratLONG
Ed
43 Dunmore Point,
Gascoigne Place,
London, E2 7LX
WeaversLabour PartyMUKIT
Abdul Chunu
32 Chilton Street,
London, E2 6DZ
WeaversLiberal DemocratOKOLI
Ify
50 Plymouth Wharf,
London, E14 3EL
WeaversLabour PartyPIERCE
John Paul
48 Ollerton Green,
London, E3 2LB
WeaversPeople`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH)SHOPNA
Halima Begum
4 Simmons House,
Turin Street, London, E2
6BA
WeaversGreen PartySMITH
Chris
82 Granby Street, E2
6DR
WeaversPeople`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH)UDDIN
Taj
107 Longbow
Apartments, 71 St
Clements Av., E3 4XZ
WeaversConservative PartyWEAVER
Elliott
39 Brabner House,
Wellington Row,
London, E2 7BE
WeaversRenewWOOD
Spencer Martin Stuart
45 Puteaux House,
Mace Street, London,
E2 0RF
WhitechapelLabour PartyAHMED
Faroque Mahfuz
17 Arborfield House,
East India Dock Road,
London, E14 6JQ
WhitechapelPeople`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH)AHMED
Shafi Uddin
16 Langmore House,
Stutfield Street, London,
E1 1SB
WhitechapelAspireALI
Syed Shofor
63 Salford House,
Seyssel Street, London,
E14 3HZ
WhitechapelLabour PartyAMEEN
Shah Suhel
Flat 2 Baker House,
Bromley High Street,
London, E3 3BN
WhitechapelLiberal DemocratANDJELIC
Emanuel Tomislav
38 Goldsmiths Row,
London, E2 8GN
WhitechapelPeople`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH)ASAD
Muhammad Abul
Flat 9 Ames Cottages,
Hearnshaw Street,
London, E14 7QY
WhitechapelGreen PartyBATTYE
Miles Christian
Flat 83, Tower House,
81 Fieldgate Street, E1
1GW
WhitechapelGreen PartyCLARKE
Katy
27 New Road, London,
E1 1HE
WhitechapelConservative PartyDUBE
Noel
Flat 302 Kara Court, 15
Seven Sea Gardens,
London, E3 3GX
WhitechapelLiberal DemocratEAST
Nicola
Flat 73, Burley House,
Walter Terrace, E1 0RG
WhitechapelConservative PartyEMMERSON
Jane Elizabeth
7 Conant Mews,
London, E1 8RZ
WhitechapelConservative PartyFLETCHER
Mark Peter
1004 Wilson Tower, 16
Christian Street,
London, E1 1AW
WhitechapelAspireJAIGIRDAR
Dipu
26 Donoghue Cottage,
Galsworthy Avenue,
London, E14 7SH
WhitechapelPeople`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH)KHAN
Aminur Rashid
25 Callaghan Cottages,
Lindley Street, London,
E1 3AZ
WhitechapelLiberal DemocratNESTOR
Stilpon
28A Calvin St, London,
E1 6NW
WhitechapelLabour PartyOBAZE
Victoria Ngozi
Flat 5 Powlesland
Building, 41 White
Horse Road, E1 0NE
WhitechapelAspireQUEEN
Syeda Eshrat
Flat 4, 265-267
Whitechapel Road,
London, E1 1BY

Note: The above table and spreadsheet has been amended (17 April 2018) due to an error when we converted the original nasty PDF document to CSV format. It seems that Lansbury ward candidate Monsur Ahmed KHAN (47 Caravel Close, Poplar, E14 8PD is not an Aspire party candidate. But at the moment we don’t know if he is a candidate for another party or he is standing as an independent. We are seeking clarification on this. 

You can download the data here (CSV format, 25kb).

Reporting suspected electoral crimes

If you are aware of any electoral crimes taking place you can report electoral fraud online here online or you can contact the police directly by emailing SETelections@met.police.uk. You can also call 101 or contact Crimestoppers on 0800 555 111 who will pass the information on to Tower Hamlets Police.

You can see the key dates before polling day on 3rd May here. 

And don’t forget you only have until next Tuesday 17th April to register to vote. Click this link and do it now!


Please help fund Love Wapping

The Wapping MoleIf you found this story useful please consider helping Love Wapping continue to cover issues like this by making a donation to Love Wapping. No other publications in east London or Tower Hamlets cover the types of stories that we do - but these stories need to be told. Love Wapping does not carry advertising and receives no financial support apart from people like you.