Community news and investigative journalism for Wapping E1W and Tower Hamlets London

Tower Hamlets elections – all the candidates, all the wards, all the parties

By on April 11, 2018 in Elections 2018, Voting

258 candidates are contesting council seats in 20 wards in Tower Hamlets this year.

Our Electoral Reporting Division (Tabulation and Computation Group) have spent a very weary two days converting the official but not very useful Statement of Persons Nominated and Notice of Poll PDF document into a much more useful and just plain readable web page.

Simples! 

You can see details of the Mayoral candidates here.

Candidates standing for election as Borough Councillors

Ward Political Party Candidate Name Candidate Address
Bethnal Green Aspire AKTHER
Farhana
26 Tarbert Walk,
London, E1 0ED
Bethnal Green Conservative Party ALAM
Radia
19 Sandpiper Court,
New Union Close,
London, E14 3JT
Bethnal Green Green Party BURGESS
Paul David
106 Wilmot Street,
London, E2 0BT
Bethnal Green Aspire CHOWDHURY
Jamir Hussain
34 Turners Road,
London, E3 4LE
Bethnal Green Aspire CHOWDHURY
Md Amadul Hoque
47 Wyllen Close,
London, E1 4HQ
Bethnal Green Liberal Democrat DAVIS
Silas Matthew Longwill
6 Sugar Loaf Walk,
London, E2 0JQ
Bethnal Green Liberal Democrat DYER
Will
2 Walter Street, London,
E2 0QB
Bethnal Green Green Party FOSTER
John Patrick William
21 Whitman House,
Cornwall Avenue,
London, E2 0HF
Bethnal Green Conservative Party GLOVER
Dinah Rosemary
4 Moravian Street,
London, E2 0NJ
Bethnal Green People`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH) HAQUE Syed Johurul 64 Rogers Estate, Globe Road, London, E2 0JZ
Bethnal Green People`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH) HOQUE
Shamsul
21 Keats House, Roman
Road, London, E2 0HT
Bethnal Green Labour Party HOSSAIN
Mohammed Ahbab
18 Colebert House,
Colebert Avenue,
London, E1 4JP
Bethnal Green Conservative Party INGRAM
Lillian Kay Forrester
5 Haverfield Road,
London, E3 5BH
Bethnal Green Labour Party ISLAM
Sirajul
18 Rogers Estate, Globe
Rd, London, E2 0JY
Bethnal Green Women`s Equality Party MACNEIL-BROWN
Jessie
6-12 Kempton Court,
Durward St, London, E1
5BD
Bethnal Green Labour Party MCQUILLAN
Eve Josephine
21 Bonner Street,
Bethnal Green, London,
E2 0QP
Bethnal Green Liberal Democrat SHELTON
Phyllisa Mary
Flat 5, Link House, 195
Bow Road, London, E3
2TD
Blackwall and Cubitt Town Liberal Democrat CLARKE
Stephen
Flat 85, Pierhead Lock,
416 Manchester Road,
E14 3FD
Blackwall and Cubitt Town Liberal Democrat DE FERRY
Gabriella Pasquale
86 Telegraph Place,
London, E14 9XD
Blackwall and Cubitt Town Green Party FEA
Thomas William
Grindall
Poplar Dock Marina,
Boardwalk Place, E14
5SH
Blackwall and Cubitt Town Labour Party HAQUE
Ehtasham
Flat 10, St Bernard
House, Galbraith Street,
London, E14 3LY
Blackwall and Cubitt Town Green Party HOOLE
David
107 Brody House,
Strype St, E1 7LQ
Blackwall and Cubitt Town Conservative Party KAY
Alexander John
Flat 13, 4 Manilla Street,
London, E14 8GD
Blackwall and Cubitt Town Green Party LOMAS
Mark Sean
Poplar Dock Marina,
Boardwalk Place,
London, E14 5SH
Blackwall and Cubitt Town Aspire MALIK
Abdul
295 Manchester Road,
London, E14 3DP
Blackwall and Cubitt Town Liberal Democrat MUNOZ MORENO
Antonio Eduardo
Flat 10, 144 Wapping
High Street, London,
E1W 3PD
Blackwall and Cubitt Town People`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH) NESSA
Shahena
37 Talia House,
Manchester Road,
London, E14 3HB
Blackwall and Cubitt Town Labour Party PAPPU
Mohammed Iqbal
Morshed
45 Prestons Road,
London, E14 9FU
Blackwall and Cubitt Town Aspire RAHMAN
Mohammed Aminur
CG01 Carmine Wharf,
30 Copenhagen Place,
E14 7FE
Blackwall and Cubitt Town Labour Party RONALD
Candida
117 Kelson House,
Stewart Street, London,
E14 3JN
Blackwall and Cubitt Town Conservative Party SOUSA
Sofia Da Silva Pereira
Taviera
Apartment 442, 4
Baltimore Wharf,
London, E14 9AQ
Blackwall and Cubitt Town Aspire UDDIN
Muhammad Bellal
30 Galleon House,
London, E14 3DJ
Blackwall and Cubitt Town Conservative Party VANDYKE
Nick
Flat 138, 31 Millharbour,
Isle of Dogs, E14 9DT
Bow East Labour Party ALI
Amina
38 Oast Court, Three
Colt Street, London, E14
8HZ
Bow East Labour Party BLAKE
Rachel Nancy
23 Zealand Road, Bow,
London, E3 5RA
Bow East People`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH) BODRUZZAMAN
Shah Md
23 Waverton House,
Jodrell Road, London,
E3 2LG
Bow East Liberal Democrat CHOUDHURY
Koyes Uzzaman
122 Brodick House,
Saxon Road, London,
E3 5HJ
Bow East Green Party COX
David John
89A Sewardstone Rd,
London, E2 9HN
Bow East Conservative Party DEMPSTER
Sean Michael
Flat 23 Park Central
Building, Bow Quarter,
60 Fairfield Road, E3
2US
Bow East Conservative Party EDWARDS
Robin William
123 Manhattan Bd, Bow
Quarter, 60 Fairfield
Road, London, E3 2UG
Bow East Labour Party FRANCIS
Marc
23 Zealand Road, Bow,
London, E3 5RA
Bow East Green Party HOLDEN
Farika
28 Padbury Court,
London, E2 7EH
Bow East Aspire ISLAM
Foyzul
Flat 17, Tay House, 50
St Stephens Road, E3
5JH
Bow East Aspire ISMAIL
Mahamed Ahmed
22 Tuscan House, Digby
Street, London, E2 0PR
Bow East Conservative Party MYCROFT
Joseph Kieron
12 Duckett`s
Apartments, 1 Wick
Lane, London, E3 2NA
Bow East Liberal Democrat O`CASEY
Eimear
Flat 4, 117 Cadogan
Terrace, London, E9
5HP
Bow East Aspire RAHMAN
Mohammed Ataur
19 Sinclairs House, St
Stephens Road, E3 5JF
Bow East Liberal Democrat SIMS
Ben
Flat 10 Link House, 195
Bow Rd, E3 2TD
Bow East Green Party SMITH
Daniel Thomas
10 Arbery Road,
London, E3 5DD
Bow West Labour Party BEGUM
Asma
23 Cerise Apartment,
New Gun Wharf,
London, E3 5GF
Bow West Liberal Democrat FRANCHI
Liza
53 Connaught Works,
251 Old Ford Rd, E3
5PS
Bow West Conservative Party HALL
Samuel Robert
306 Euler Court, 4 Axio
Way, London, E3 4FA
Bow West Liberal Democrat HUSSAIN
Altaf
19 Wilmer House,
Daling Way, E3 5NW
Bow West Conservative Party KENDRICK
Agnieszka Julia
Flat 1, 15 Cheshire
Street, London, E2 6ED
Bow West Green Party POLSON
Alistair James
84 Antill Rd, London, E3
5BP
Bow West Aspire RAHMAN
Habibur
Flat 12 Garway Court, 1
Matilda Garden,
London, E3 2GR
Bow West Green Party SILBERBAUER
Anne Victoria
42 Ellesmere Road, E3
5QX
Bow West Aspire TANIM
Mohammed Kamrul
Islam
31, Hitchin Square,
London, E3 5QD
Bow West Labour Party WHITEHEAD
Val
54 Chisenhale Road,
London, E3 5QZ
Bromley North People`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH) AHMED
Khales Uddin
37 Rainhill Way, Bow,
London, E3 3HP
Bromley North Green Party BATEMAN
Helen Louise
Flat 4, 56 Tomlins
Grove, London, E3 4NX
Bromley North Conservative Party CARLTON
Christine Angela
Flat 5, 78 Wapping High
Street, London, E1W
2NB
Bromley North People`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH) CHOWDHURY
Nehad Ahmed
Flat 21 Southcott
House, Devons Rd, E3
3HS
Bromley North Conservative Party GIBSON
Scott Henry
Flat 1304 Streamlight
Tower, 9 Province
Square, London, E14
9DW
Bromley North Liberal Democrat LUDLOW
Janet Irene
48 Lichfield Road, E3
5AT
Bromley North Aspire MANNAN
Nazrul
9 Holsworthy House,
Talwin Street, London,
E3 3JA
Bromley North Aspire MIAH
Mohammed Mufti
10 Munden House,
Bromley High Street,
London, E3 3BE
Bromley North Labour Party RAHMAN
Zenith
96-98 Bromley High
Street, London, E3 3EG
Bromley North Liberal Democrat RAWLINS
Christopher
6 Schoolbell Mews,
London, E3 5BZ
Bromley North Labour Party TOMLINSON Dan 26 Ernest Street,
London, E1 4LS
Bromley South Liberal Democrat CASSWELL
Josh
Flat 18, 17 Nelson Walk,
London, E3 3FR
Bromley South Aspire CHOUDHURY
Bodrul Islam
346-Teviot Street,
London, E14 6QS
Bromley South Conservative Party CROMPTON
Ben
Flat 103 Hudson House,
4 Yeo Street, London,
E3 3NU
Bromley South Green Party FENTON
Caroline Anne
56 Lockesfield Place,
London, E14 3AJ
Bromley South Conservative Party HARRIS
Zachary Lee
Flat 103, 31 Millharbour,
E14 9DT
Bromley South Labour Party HASSELL
Danny
93 Ivy Point, 5
Hannaford Walk,
London, E3 3SU
Bromley South Green Party HERZBERG
Florian
56 Park Central, 60
Fairfield Rd, London, E3
2US
Bromley South Aspire HUSSAIN
Kabir
57A Sidney Street,
London, E1 2HH
Bromley South Liberal Democrat STEVENSON
Emily Jayne
Flat 46 Caisson Moor
Court, 8 Navigation
Road, London, E3 3TH
Bromley South Labour Party UDDIN
Helal
2 Franklin Street,
London, E3 3DG
Bromley South People`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH) UDDIN
Ras
10 Wingate House,
Bruce Road, London, E3
3HY
Canary Wharf People`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH) AHMED
Yusuf Enayaat
Flat 41, St. Hubert`s
House, Janet Street,
E14 8PB
Canary Wharf Labour Party ANIS
Anisur Rahman
11 Alameda Place,
London, E3 2ZN
Canary Wharf Aspire BEGUM
Helen
Flat 12, Amber House,
114 Aylward St, E1
0QW
Canary Wharf Green Party BLACKWELL
Alasdair
202 Verdigris
Apartments, 31 Old
Bethnal Green Rd, E2
6AA
Canary Wharf Independent BOLTER
Natasha
50 Bromley St, London,
E1 0NB
Canary Wharf Green Party GREY
Andrew
Flat 72 Naxos Building,
4 Hutchings St, E14 8JR
Canary Wharf Liberal Democrat LYONS
Kevin Martin
143 Boardwalk Place,
London, E14 5SG
Canary Wharf Labour Party PERRY
Kyrsten Danielle
Flat 8 Corvette Court, 93
Tiller Road, London,
E14 8GU
Canary Wharf Conservative Party RANDALL
Tom
Flat 24, Elektron Tower,
Blackwall Way, London,
E14 9GB
Canary Wharf Liberal Democrat SHELTON
Gareth Lewis
Flat 5 Link House, 195
Bow Road, E3 2TD
Canary Wharf Aspire TALUKDAR
Mohammed Maium
Miah
19 Thorne House,
Launch Street, London,
E14 3LU
Canary Wharf Conservative Party WOOD
Andrew George
12 Neptune Court,
Homer Drive, London,
E14 3UQ
Island Gardens Green Party ALLISON
David Nicholas
56 Lockesfield Place,
London, E14 3AJ
Island Gardens Aspire BABLU
Sadiqur
33, Epping Close,
London, E14 9WG
Island Gardens Liberal Democrat BAGSHAW
Elaine Sheila
309 Pasmore Court, 26
New Festival Avenue,
London, E14 6FW
Island Gardens Labour Party BUSTIN
Mufeedah
49 Cahir Street, London,
E14 3QR
Island Gardens Aspire CHOWDHURY
Sohid
253 Manchester Road,
E14 3DP
Island Gardens Liberal Democrat ENGLISH
Shelly Lorraine
Flat 1, 3 Limeharbour,
London, E14 9LS
Island Gardens Green Party GLADWIN
Victoria Bracken
41 Slipway House,
Burrells Wharf Sq.,
London, E14 3TD
Island Gardens Conservative Party GOLDS
Peter Stacey
112 Langbourne Place,
Westferry Road,
London, E14 3WW
Island Gardens Labour Party HUSSAIN
Shubo
31 Sheffield Square,
Bow, London, E3 2BY
Island Gardens People`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH) MANIK
Abdul
Flat 57 St Hubert`s
House, Janet St,
London, E14 8PB
Island Gardens Conservative Party STRAWSON
James Robert
1605 Cascades Tower,
Westferry Road,
London, E14 8JW
Lansbury Conservative Party AFRUZ
Mumshad
17 Susannah Street,
London, E14 6LS
Lansbury Aspire AHMED
Abul Monsur Ohid
126 Oban Street,
London, E14 0GR
Lansbury Aspire AKTHAR
Shuily
110 Willis Street,
London, E14 6NB
Lansbury Aspire CHOUDHURY
Jahed
43 Brion Place, Poplar,
London, E14 0SR
Lansbury Labour Party CHOWDHURY
Kahar
142 Rounton Road,
London, E3 4EX
Lansbury Conservative Party DARWISH
Hanad Mohammed
5 James Voller Way,
London, E1 2PF
Lansbury Liberal Democrat GILBERT
Jack Mark
Flat 38 Vickerys Wharf,
87 Stainsby Road,
London, E14 6JS
Lansbury Green Party GUTTMANN
Katy
30 Padbury Court,
London, E2 7EH
Lansbury Labour Party HARUN
Muhammad HM
97 Solander Gardens,
Dellow St, E1 0DF
Lansbury Liberal Democrat HUSSAIN
Tara
13 Beale Place, London,
E3 5LL
Lansbury Conservative Party INGHAM
Paul William Eric
61 Carradale House, 88
St. Leonard`s Road,
London, E14 0SW
Lansbury Party or affiliation not known KHAN
Monsur Ahmed
47 Caravel Close,
Poplar, E14 8PD
Lansbury Liberal Democrat MCQUEEN
Oliver
7 Mallory Close,
London, E14 6TH
Lansbury People`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH) MIAH
Syed Ansar
285 Westrow Drive,
Barking, Essex, IG11
9BX
Lansbury People`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH) SHEIKH
Abdul Salam
2 Greenwich Crescent,
Beckton, London, E6
5TU
Lansbury People`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH) UDDIN
Muhammad Fakar
103 Nairn Street,
London, E14 0LQ
Lansbury Green Party URPETH
John David
52 Ferry Street, London,
E14 3DT
Lansbury Labour Party WHITE
Bex
1101 Wharfside Point
North, 262 Poplar High
St, London, E14 0BN
Limehouse Liberal Democrat BRIGGS
Jack Norman Flanagan
46 The Limes Avenue,
N11 1RH
Limehouse Conservative Party GARSIDE
David Robert
7 Narrow St,
Limehouse, E14 8DP
Limehouse Green Party KIELY
Tim
Flat 121 Berglen Court,
7 Branch Road,
Limehouse, London,
E14 7JY
Limehouse Labour Party KING
James Robert Venables
180 Rhodeswell Road,
London, E14 7TL
Limehouse People`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH) O`CONNELL
Adam
72 Castlemead,
Camberwell Road,
London, SE5 0EB
Limehouse Aspire RASHID
Shaheen
30 Trinidad House, Gill
Street, London, E14
8AF
Mile End People`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH) ALAM
Shah
12 Tunley Green,
London, E14 7ER
Mile End Aspire BASHAR
Joynul
Flat 12 Butler House,
Burdett Road, London,
E14 7AB
Mile End Conservative Party BROWNING
Gracie Dorothy
156 Fairfoot Road, Bow,
E3 4EL
Mile End Green Party CUSACK
Ciaran
Flat 24 Browning Apts,
140 Hamlets Way,
London, E3 4GS
Mile End Labour Party EDGAR
David John
98 Copenhagen Place,
London, E14 7DE
Mile End Liberal Democrat FRYER
Jonathan Harold
140 Bow Common
Lane, London, E3 4BH
Mile End Labour Party ISLAM
Asma
12 John Bell Tower
East, 3 Pancras Way,
London, E3 2SS
Mile End Liberal Democrat MACMILLAN
Richard Alan
Flat 12, 11 Denmark
Place, London, E3 2GJ
Mile End Aspire MIAH
Helal
30 Bredel House,
Burgess St, E14 7AS
Mile End Labour Party MIAH
Puru
6 Wicker Street,
London, E1 1QF
Mile End Conservative Party MILLWARD
Nick
Flat 65 Reardon House,
Reardon St, London,
E1W 2QJ
Mile End Green Party PARR
Aaron
108 Wager Street,
London, E3 4JF
Mile End Liberal Democrat POTTS
Tabitha Alice Harman
68 Brokesley Street, E3
4QJ
Mile End People`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH) RAHMAN
Mohammad Obeaidur
36, Redbourne House,
Norbiton Road, London,
E14 7TG
Mile End People`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH) RAHMAN
Mohammed Sajjadur
Flat 5, Couzens House,
Weatherly Close,
London, E3 4BG
Mile End Conservative Party SOARES DE FREITAS
Carlos Manuel
Flat 9 Poseidon Court,
Homer Drive, E14 3UG
Mile End Aspire SYED
Mustak Ahmed
14 Esk House, British
Street, E3 4NL
Poplar Labour Party ALAM
Sufia
Flat 5, 4 Chicksand
Street, London, E1 5LD
Poplar Aspire CHOUDHURY
Gulam Kibria
15, Mermaid House,
Bazely Street, London,
E14 0EU
Poplar Independent CONNOLLY
Luke Anthony
2 Woodall Close,
Poplar, E14 0HB
Poplar Liberal Democrat DENNISTON
John Francis
Apt 74, Berkeley Tower,
48 Westferry Circus,
London, E14 8RP
Poplar Conservative Party SCOFFIN
Harry Nicholas
Apartment 2903, 26
Hertsmere Road,
London, E14 4EG
Poplar People`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH) UDDIN
Dulal
8 Collins House, Newby
Place, London, E14 0AX
Shadwell Labour Party AMIN
Ruhul
304 Commercial Road,
London, E1 2PY
Shadwell Liberal Democrat BUXTON
Dominic Robert
Flat 17, 146 Wapping
High Street, E1W 3PE
Shadwell Conservative Party ELLERBECK
Des
Flat 86-46 Palmers
Road, London, E2 0TD
Shadwell Independent GOUS-MIAH
Kazi Mohammad
90 Gordon House,
Glamis Road, London,
E1W 3ED
Shadwell Liberal Democrat GRAF
Freda Mary
20 Old Sun Wharf, 40
Narrow St, London, E14
8DG
Shadwell Green Party HYDE-HART
Ben Nicholas Thomas
458 Commercial Road,
London, E1 0JN
Shadwell People`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH) KHAN
Rabina
25 Callaghan Cottages,
Lindley Street, London,
E1 3AZ
Shadwell People`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH) MIAH
Ana
66 Bigland Street, E1
2ND
Shadwell Aspire MIAH
Mohammad Harun
Flat 49 Solander
Gardens, Lowood
Street, London, E1 0DN
Shadwell Labour Party NORTON
Charlotte
24 Moore House,
Shadwell, London, E1
0AR
Shadwell Green Party PAGE
Jonathan Richard
1002 Houblon
Apartments, 6 Tyne St,
E1 7AN
Shadwell Aspire SHAMIM
Bodruzzaman
10 Roding Mews,
Kennet Street, Wapping,
London, E1W 2JN
Shadwell Conservative Party STAFFORD
Daryl Martin
464 Cable Street,
London, E1W 3DR
Spitalfields and Banglatown Aspire AHMED
Suluk
159 Woodseer Street,
London, E1 5HG
Spitalfields and Banglatown Conservative Party ALI
Anwara
16 Albert Mews,
Lockside, London, E14
8EH
Spitalfields and Banglatown Green Party CHILDS
Maureen
72 Londinium Tower,
Mansell St, London, E1
8AP
Spitalfields and Banglatown Aspire CHOUDHURY
Kalam Mahmud Abu
Taher
28 Castlemain Street,
London, E1 5DA
Spitalfields and Banglatown Labour Party CHOWDURY
Shad Uddin
6 Folgate Street,
London, E1 6BX
Spitalfields and Banglatown Conservative Party FLETCHER
William Henry
1004 Wilson Tower, 16
Christian Street,
London, E1 1AW
Spitalfields and Banglatown Liberal Democrat NORTH
Ferdy
Flat 7, 26 Wheler St,
Spitalfields, London, E1
6ND
Spitalfields and Banglatown Liberal Democrat PACKARD
Linda Mary
Flat 2, 157 Commercial
Street, London, E1 6BJ
Spitalfields and Banglatown Labour Party QURESHI
Leema Omar
114 Telegraph Place,
Isle of Dogs, London,
E14 9XD
Spitalfields and Banglatown People`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH) ROB
Abdul
6 Harvey House, Brady
Street, London, E1 5PR
Spitalfields and Banglatown People`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH) TALUKDER
Sumsul
36 Trahorn Close,
London, E1 5EL
Spitalfields and Banglatown Green Party WALKER
Oli
11 Greatorex House,
Greatorex Street,
London, E1 5NS
St. Dunstan’s Aspire ALAM
Mahbub
26 Tarbert Walk,
London, E1 0ED
St. Dunstan’s Aspire BEGUM
Momina
16 Pavilion Apartment,
44 Stainsby Road, E14
6JR
St. Dunstan’s Green Party CONWAY
Catherine Eleanor Mary
21 Salmon Lane,
London, E14 7NA
St. Dunstan’s Labour Party DAS
Dipa
5 Old Church Road,
London, E1 0QA
St. Dunstan’s Green Party HANCOCKS
Ben
30 Padbury Court,
London, E2 7EH
St. Dunstan’s Liberal Democrat HARRIS
Helen Elizabeth
10 Waveney Close,
London, E1W 2JL
St. Dunstan’s People`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH) HUSSAIN
Muhammad Zakaria
Flat 49 Melwood House,
13 Watney Market,
London, E1 2QX
St. Dunstan’s People`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH) IMRAN
Shahar Ali
10 Dowson House,
Bower Street, London,
E1 0LE
St. Dunstan’s Conservative Party KAY
Lawrence Bernard
Apartment 602,
Bookmakers Court, 132
Ben Jonson Road,
London, E1 4GJ
St. Dunstan’s Conservative Party LAMBETH
Dan
17 Brightlingsea Place,
London, E14 8DB
St. Dunstan’s Labour Party MIAH
Ayas
43 Purdy Street, Bow,
London, E3 3PD
St. Dunstan’s Liberal Democrat MULDOON
Frank
36 Burr Close, Wapping,
London, E1W 1NB
St. Katharine’s and Wapping People`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH) BEGUM
Masuma
22 Walden Street,
London, E1 2AN
St. Katharine’s and Wapping Liberal Democrat CAHILL
Marie Elizabeth
7 Orient Wharf, 72
Wapping High St,
London, E1W 2NW
St. Katharine’s and Wapping Green Party CROWSTON
Robert Edward
16 St Anthony`s Close,
Wapping, E1W 1LT
St. Katharine’s and Wapping Conservative Party FINLAYSON
Kirsty Miranda
18 Prospect Place,
Wapping Wall, London,
E1W 3TJ
St. Katharine’s and Wapping Labour Party JONES
Denise
196 Cable Street,
London, E1 0BL
St. Katharine’s and Wapping Conservative Party KING
Neil Anthony
314 Riverside Mansions,
Milk Yard, London, E1W
3TA
St. Katharine’s and Wapping Aspire MAMUN
Mohammad Abdullah Al
32 Galveston House,
Harford Street, E1 4RH
St. Katharine’s and Wapping Aspire MIAH
Altab
30 Doughty Court,
Prusom Street, London,
E1W 3RT
St. Katharine’s and Wapping Liberal Democrat O`SHEA
Stephen John Ross
Flat 10, 144 Wapping
High St, London, E1W
3PD
St. Katharine’s and Wapping Labour Party ULLAH
Abdal
18 Doughty Court,
Prusom Street, London,
E1W 3RT
St. Peter’s People`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH) AHMED
Akram Uddin
Flat 3, 2 Chicksand
Street, London, E1 5LD
St. Peter’s Aspire ALIPIR
Muhammed Sulaman
Flat.15 Antenor House.,
Old Bethnal Green
Road., E2 6QS
St. Peter’s Labour Party BRADY
Kevin Joseph
4 Cotherstone Court, 25
Mint St, London, E2 6FZ
St. Peter’s Green Party BRITTEN
Alexandra Helen
Flat 6 Steeple Court,
Coventry Road, E1 5QZ
St. Peter’s Aspire CHOWDHURY
Abu Talha
64 Chicksand House,
Chicksand Street, E1
5LH
St. Peter’s Liberal Democrat ERDOGAN
Arif Omer
5 Jasmine Square,
London, E3 5BA
St. Peter’s Conservative Party FIELD
Susan Ann
1 Conrad House, 2
Victory Place, London,
E14 8BJ
St. Peter’s Liberal Democrat GRIFFITHS
John David Macleod
134 Old Ford Road,
London, E2 9PW
St. Peter’s Green Party JEBB
Ciaran Alasdair
20 Norden House, Pott
St, London, E2 0EQ
St. Peter’s People`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH) KHAN
Azizur Rahman
34 Paymal House,
Stepney Way, London,
E1 3HR
St. Peter’s Labour Party KHAN
Tarik Ahmed
23 Cerise Apartments, 5
New Gun Wharf,
London, E3 5GF
St. Peter’s Green Party LANT
Bethan Angharad
G01 Longbow
Apartments, 71 St
Clements Avenue, E3
4XZ
St. Peter’s People`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH) MIAH
Abjol
513 Mile End Rd,
London, E3 4PA
St. Peter’s Liberal Democrat MUNRO
Tilly
80D Bow Road, London,
E3 4DL
St. Peter’s Aspire MUSTAQUIM
Muhammad Ansar
4 Passfield Drive,
London, E14 6QJ
St. Peter’s Conservative Party RODWELL
Gregory William Paul
Flat 205, 11 Frances
Wharf, London, E14
7FP
St. Peter’s Labour Party SALVA MACALLAN
Gabriela
23 Maitland House,
Bishops Way, London,
E2 9HT
St. Peter’s Conservative Party SPIRO
Zachary Joseph
217 Brick Lane, London,
E2 7ED
Stepney Green Labour Party AKHTAR
Sabina
11 Whippingham House,
Merchant Street,
London, E3 4LT
Stepney Green Green Party CHESTNUTT
Kirsty Frances
69 Cressy Houses,
Hannibal Rd, London,
E1 3JF
Stepney Green Conservative Party FELL
David Nolan
115 Ashfield Street,
London, E1 3EX
Stepney Green Green Party LYLE
George
Flat 46 Yates House,
Roberta Street, E2 6NU
Stepney Green People`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH) MIAH
Ahbab
16 Northfield Gardens,
Dagenham, RM9 5XL
Stepney Green People`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH) RAHMAN
Akhlaqur
Flat 403 Bailey Tower,
13 Martineau Square,
London, E1 1BN
Stepney Green Aspire RAHMAN
Habibur
Flat 1 Grenada House,
Limehouse Causeway,
London, E14 8AD
Stepney Green Aspire RAHMAN
Oliur
18 Scoulding House,
Mellish Street, E14 8NP
Stepney Green Liberal Democrat REES
Ailbhe Elizabeth
Flat 57, Andell House,
E1 4UX
Stepney Green Liberal Democrat SANDERS
Antony Peter
28 Louise De Marillac
House, Smithy Street,
London, E1 3HP
Stepney Green Conservative Party TRENNER-LYLE
Tiffany Kate
27 Johnson Lock Court,
1 Candle Sreet, London,
E1 4RP
Stepney Green Labour Party UZ-ZAMAN
Motin
132 Ashfield Street,
London, E1 3DD
Weavers Conservative Party BALDWIN
Philip Christopher
Flat 5, 1 Wapping High
Street, London, E1W
1BH
Weavers Aspire ELAAHI
Mohammed Fazleh
Elaahi
22 Willow Tree Close,
London, E3 5PH
Weavers Green Party FERNANDEZ
Andrew Scott
160A Columbia Road,
London, E2 7RG
Weavers Aspire HUSSAIN
Mohammed Abul
16 Crofts House, Teael
Street, E2 8RB
Weavers Liberal Democrat LONG
Ed
43 Dunmore Point,
Gascoigne Place,
London, E2 7LX
Weavers Labour Party MUKIT
Abdul Chunu
32 Chilton Street,
London, E2 6DZ
Weavers Liberal Democrat OKOLI
Ify
50 Plymouth Wharf,
London, E14 3EL
Weavers Labour Party PIERCE
John Paul
48 Ollerton Green,
London, E3 2LB
Weavers People`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH) SHOPNA
Halima Begum
4 Simmons House,
Turin Street, London, E2
6BA
Weavers Green Party SMITH
Chris
82 Granby Street, E2
6DR
Weavers People`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH) UDDIN
Taj
107 Longbow
Apartments, 71 St
Clements Av., E3 4XZ
Weavers Conservative Party WEAVER
Elliott
39 Brabner House,
Wellington Row,
London, E2 7BE
Weavers Renew WOOD
Spencer Martin Stuart
45 Puteaux House,
Mace Street, London,
E2 0RF
Whitechapel Labour Party AHMED
Faroque Mahfuz
17 Arborfield House,
East India Dock Road,
London, E14 6JQ
Whitechapel People`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH) AHMED
Shafi Uddin
16 Langmore House,
Stutfield Street, London,
E1 1SB
Whitechapel Aspire ALI
Syed Shofor
63 Salford House,
Seyssel Street, London,
E14 3HZ
Whitechapel Labour Party AMEEN
Shah Suhel
Flat 2 Baker House,
Bromley High Street,
London, E3 3BN
Whitechapel Liberal Democrat ANDJELIC
Emanuel Tomislav
38 Goldsmiths Row,
London, E2 8GN
Whitechapel People`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH) ASAD
Muhammad Abul
Flat 9 Ames Cottages,
Hearnshaw Street,
London, E14 7QY
Whitechapel Green Party BATTYE
Miles Christian
Flat 83, Tower House,
81 Fieldgate Street, E1
1GW
Whitechapel Green Party CLARKE
Katy
27 New Road, London,
E1 1HE
Whitechapel Conservative Party DUBE
Noel
Flat 302 Kara Court, 15
Seven Sea Gardens,
London, E3 3GX
Whitechapel Liberal Democrat EAST
Nicola
Flat 73, Burley House,
Walter Terrace, E1 0RG
Whitechapel Conservative Party EMMERSON
Jane Elizabeth
7 Conant Mews,
London, E1 8RZ
Whitechapel Conservative Party FLETCHER
Mark Peter
1004 Wilson Tower, 16
Christian Street,
London, E1 1AW
Whitechapel Aspire JAIGIRDAR
Dipu
26 Donoghue Cottage,
Galsworthy Avenue,
London, E14 7SH
Whitechapel People`s Alliance of Tower Hamlets (PATH) KHAN
Aminur Rashid
25 Callaghan Cottages,
Lindley Street, London,
E1 3AZ
Whitechapel Liberal Democrat NESTOR
Stilpon
28A Calvin St, London,
E1 6NW
Whitechapel Labour Party OBAZE
Victoria Ngozi
Flat 5 Powlesland
Building, 41 White
Horse Road, E1 0NE
Whitechapel Aspire QUEEN
Syeda Eshrat
Flat 4, 265-267
Whitechapel Road,
London, E1 1BY

Note: The above table and spreadsheet has been amended (17 April 2018) due to an error when we converted the original nasty PDF document to CSV format. It seems that Lansbury ward candidate Monsur Ahmed KHAN (47 Caravel Close, Poplar, E14 8PD is not an Aspire party candidate. But at the moment we don’t know if he is a candidate for another party or he is standing as an independent. We are seeking clarification on this. 

You can download the data here (CSV format, 25kb).

Reporting suspected electoral crimes

If you are aware of any electoral crimes taking place you can report electoral fraud online here online or you can contact the police directly by emailing SETelections@met.police.uk.

You can also call 101 or contact Crimestoppers on 0800 555 111 who will pass the information on to Tower Hamlets Police.

You can see the key dates before polling day on 3rd May here. 

And don’t forget you only have until next Tuesday 17th April to register to vote. Click this link and do it now!


Please help fund Love Wapping

The Wapping MoleIf you found this story useful please consider helping Love Wapping continue to cover issues like this by making a donation to Love Wapping.

No other publications in east London or Tower Hamlets cover the types of stories that we do – because they need to be told.

Love Wapping does not carry advertising and receives no financial support apart from people like you.


Tags:

Subscribe

If you enjoyed this article, subscribe now to receive more just like it.

Comments are closed.

Top
%d bloggers like this: